Weboldalunk használatával jóváhagyja a cookie-k használatát a Cookie-kkal kapcsolatos irányelv értelmében.
Menu

Language

Hungarian hu
English en
Your are here: > Home >

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

 

- Translated automatically by Google translator -

- Legally the Hungarian version is correct -

 

Privacy Policy

Introduction

Fadrusz Kincse Kft. (Registered office: 1114 Budapest, Fadrusz utca 14, 2nd floor, E-mail address: info@meglepetesem.hu, Telephone number: + 3630-900-32-02, tax number 14153596-2-43, Company registration number: 01-09-891323)

(hereinafter: Service Provider, data controller) submits itself to the following prospectus.

REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 2016 on the significant understanding of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and on the external treatment of Regulation (EC) No 95/46 (General Data Protection Regulation) ) 27.) we give the following information.

This data management information regulates the data management of the following pages: meglepetesem.hu

The privacy notice is available at Link

The prospectus shall be published at the above address.

Data controller and contact details:

Name: Fadrusz Treasure Ltd.

Headquarters: 1114 Budapest, Fadrusz utca 14 fsz. 2.

E-mail: info@meglepetesem.hu

Phone: + 3630-900-32-02

Contact details of the Data Protection Officer:

Name: Fadrusz Treasure Ltd.

Headquarters: 1114 Budapest, Fadrusz utca 14 fsz. 2.

E-mail: info@meglepetesem.hu

Phone: + 3630-900-32-02

Concept definitions

1. "personal data" shall mean any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("with regard to"); identifies a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by one or more factors related to various identifiers, such as name, numbers, location data, online identifiers or natural persons, physiological, genetic, intellectual, economic, cultural or social identities;

2. "data processing" means the processing or recording of personal data or data files in an automated or non-automated manner, such as the collection, recording, systematisation, labeling, storage, transformation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, further development, dissemination or otherwise available through an accessible item, coordination or interconnection, restriction, deletion, or destruction;

3. "controller" means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purpose and means of the processing of personal data; if the purposes and means of the data processing are determined by the given or significant law, the special criteria for the appointment of the data controller or the data controller shall be determined by all or the significant law;

4. "processor" means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which is unable to process personal data on behalf of the controller;

5. "recipient" means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body to whom personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. Public authorities which constitute an individual investigation with a given or more significant right, if they do not have access to personal data, shall not classify the recipients; the processing of such data and by public authorities must comply with the data protection rules applicable to the purposes of the processing;

6. "data subject's solution" means a voluntary, specific and duly informed and appropriate declaration of the will of the data subject, by which the statement or confirmation in question clearly indicates, by means of an unequivocal act, his or her consent to the processing of personal data;

7. "data protection incident" means a security breach involving the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of, or access to, personal data which have been developed, stored or otherwise handled.


Principles for the processing of personal data

Personal information:

(a) it must be processed lawfully and fairly and in a manner which is transparent to the data subject ("legality, due process and transparency");

(b) collected only for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not treated in a way incompatible with those purposes; further processing for data purposes for archiving in the public interest, for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes ("purpose limitation") shall not be considered incompatible with the original purpose in accordance with Article 89 (1);

(c) be appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes of the processing ("data saving");

(d) be accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date; all reasonable steps must be taken to ensure that personal data which are inaccurate for the purposes of the processing are erased or rectified without delay ("accuracy");

(e) stored in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed; personal data may be stored for a longer period only if the personal data are processed in accordance with Article 89 (1) for archiving in the public interest, for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes, in accordance with this Regulation; subject to the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect its freedoms ("limited storage capacity");

(f) processed in such a way as to ensure the adequate security of personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage to personal data ("integrity and confidentiality"), using appropriate technical or organizational measures.

The controller is responsible for compliance with the above and must be able to demonstrate such compliance ("accountability").


Data management

Data management related to the operation of a web store

1. Fact of data collection, scope of data processed and purpose of data management:

Personal data

Purpose of data management

Username

Identification, enabling registration.

Password

Provides secure access to the user account.

Surname and first name

Required for contact, purchase and proper invoicing.

E-mail address

Keeping in touch.

Phone number

Contact, billing or shipping issues more effectively.

Billing name and address

Issuance of a regular invoice, as well as creation of the contract, determination of its content, modification, monitoring of its fulfillment, invoicing of the fees arising from it, and enforcement of the related claims.

Shipping name and address

Allow home delivery.

Date of purchase / registration

Perform a technical operation.

The IP address at the time of purchase / registration

Perform a technical operation.

 

Neither your username nor your email address requires personal information.

2. Stakeholders: All stakeholders registered / buyers on the webshop website.

3. Duration of data management, deadline for deleting data: Immediately by deleting the registration. The controller shall inform the data subject electronically pursuant to Article 19 of the GDPR of the deletion of any personal data provided by the data subject. If the data subject's request for cancellation includes the e-mail address provided by the data subject, the data controller will also delete the e-mail address after the notification. Except in the case of accounting documents, as these data must be kept for 8 years pursuant to Section 169 (2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting.

The accounting document (including general ledger accounts, analytical and detailed records) supporting the accounting accounts, directly and indirectly, must be kept in a legible form for at least 8 years, retrievable by reference to the accounting records.

4. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller's sales and marketing staff, respecting the above principles.

5. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

· The data subject may request from the controller access to, rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and

· Object to the processing of such personal data, and

· The data subject has the right to data portability and to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

6. Access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data, portability of data, protest against data processing may be initiated by the data subject in the following ways:

- by post at 1114 Budapest, Fadrusz utca 14 fsz. At address 2,

- by e-mail to the e-mail address info@meglepetesem.hu,

- by phone at + 3630-900-32-02.

7. Legal basis for data processing:

7.1. Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR,

7.2. Act CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services. Act (hereinafter: Elker Act) 13 / A. § (3):

The service provider may process personal data that is technically necessary for the provision of the service in order to provide the service. If the other conditions are the same, the service provider must choose and in all cases operate the means used in the provision of the information society service in such a way that personal data is processed only if it is necessary for the provision of the service and other purposes specified in this Act. necessary, but in this case only to the extent and for the time necessary.

7.3. Article 6 (1) (c) in the case of an invoice in accordance with accounting legislation.

7.4. In the case of enforcement of claims arising from the contract, Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code 6:21. § 5 years.

6:22. § [Limitation]

(1) Unless otherwise provided by this Act, claims shall lapse within five years.

(2) The limitation period shall begin when the claim becomes due.

(3) An agreement to change the limitation period shall be in writing.

4. An agreement precluding limitation shall be null and void.

8. Please be informed that

· Data management is necessary for the performance of the contract.

· Is required to provide personal information so that we can fulfill your order.

· Failure to provide information will result in the inability to process your order.


The data processors used

Transport

1. Activity performed by data processor: Delivery of products, transportation, cash on delivery.

2. Name and contact details of the data processor:

 

Our partner # 1: GLS courier service

Name of the data processor: GLS General Logistics Systems Hungary Csomag- Logistikai Kft.

The registered office of the data processor: 2351 Alsónémedi, GLS Európa u. 2.

Telephone number of the data processor: + 36-29 / 88 66 70

The e-mail address of the data processor is info@gls-hungary.com

Data processing rules and information of the data processor: Link

 

Sprinter (PickPackPont)

Name of courier service: SPRINTER Courier Service Limited Liability Company

The seat of the courier service: 1097 Budapest, Táblás utca 39.

Courier service phone number: 0618812615

Courier service e-mail address: pickpackpont@sprinter.hu

Courier service GTC: Link

 

MPL

Name of courier service: Magyar Posta Zrt.

Courier service headquarters: 1138 Budapest, Dunavirág utca 2-6.

Courier service phone number: 06-1-767-8282

Courier service e-mail address: ugyfelszolgalat@posta.hu

Courier service GTC: Link

 

DHL

Name of courier service: DHL Globál Szállítmányációs Kft.

Courier service headquarters: 1185 Budapest, BUD International Airport DHL building (264). intact.

Courier service telephone number: +361 245 4545

Courier service email address: Link

Courier service GTC: Link

 

DPD

Name of courier service: DPD Hungária Kft.

Headquarters of the courier service: 1134 Bp. Váci út 33. 2nd floor

Courier service telephone number: 361 5016200

Courier service e-mail address: dpd@dpd.hu

Courier service GTC: Link

 

FAMA

Name of courier service: Fáma First Kft.

The seat of the courier service: 1194 Bp. Viola utca 38

Courier service phone number: +3620/3473107

Courier service e-mail address: info@famafutar.hu

Courier service GTC: Link

 

CityExpress

Name of courier service: CityExpress Courier service 1, Zoltán Pintér EV. 2, Sohajda Zoltán EV

Headquarters of the courier service: 1, 2030 Érd Tokaji u.6. 2, 2030 Érd Nádas u.1.

Courier service phone number: +36307271015

Courier service e-mail address: info@cityexpress.hu

Courier service GTC: Link

 

3. The fact of data management, the scope of the managed data: Delivery name, delivery address, telephone number, e-mail address.

4. Stakeholders: All stakeholders requesting home delivery.

5. Purpose of data management: Home delivery of the ordered product.

6. Duration of data management, deadline for deleting data: It lasts until the home delivery is completed.

7. Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) (b).


Hosting provider

1. Activity performed by data processor: Hosting service

2. Name and contact details of the data processor:

Hosting provider:

Name of the hosting provider: ShopRenter.hu Kereskedelmi és Szolgáltató Kft.
Headquarters of the hosting provider: 4028 Debrecen, Kassai út 129.
Hosting provider's e-mail address: info@shoprenter.hu
Contact customer service: +36313111048

Privacy Notice: Link

 

Domain Provider:

Domain service name: DOTROLL KFT.
Domain service provider's registered office: 1148 Budapest, Fogarasi út 3-5.
Contact customer service: Tel .: +36 - 1 - 432 - 3232
Customer service email: support@dotroll.com

Privacy Notice: Link

3. Fact of data processing, scope of data processed: All personal data provided by the data subject.

4. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who use the website.

5. The purpose of data management: To make the website available and to operate it properly.

6. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data: The data processing lasts until the termination of the agreement between the data controller and the hosting provider or the data subject's request for deletion to the hosting provider.

7. Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) (c) and (f) and Article CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society services. Act 13 / A. § (3).

Recipients to whom personal data are communicated (Data transfer):

Online payment

1. Activity by the Recipient: Online payment

2. Name and contact details of the consignee:

Name of the service provider: CIB Bank Zrt.

Address of the service provider: 1027 Budapest, Medve utca 4-14.

Mailing address of the service provider: (1537 Pf. 394.)

Service provider's customer service telephone number: + 36-1-424 2242

Service provider's e-mail address: cib@cib.hu

Service Provider Privacy Notice: Link

 

Name of the service provider: Bariont a Barion Payment Zrt.

Address of the service provider: 1117, Budapest, Infopark sétány 1.

Mailing address of the service provider: 1117, Budapest, Infopark sétány 1.

Service provider's customer service telephone number: +36 1 464 70 99

Service Provider Privacy Notice: Link

Online credit card payments are made through the Barion system. Credit card details will not be sent to the merchant. The service provider Barion Payment Zrt. Is an institution under the supervision of the Magyar Nemzeti Bank, its license number: H-EN-I-1064/2013.

 

Provider Name: PayPal Pte. Ltd.

Provider Address: 5 Temasek Boulevard # 09-01, Suntec Tower Five, 03898 Singapore

Provider's mailing address: 5 Temasek Boulevard # 09-01, Suntec Tower Five, 03898 Singapore

Service Provider Privacy Notice: Link

 

1. The fact of data management, the scope of the managed data: Billing data, name, e-mail address

2. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who choose to pay on the website.

3. Purpose of data management: Fraud monitoring to monitor online payments, confirm transactions and protect users

4. Duration of data management, deadline for deleting data: It lasts until the online payment is made.

5. Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR. Data processing is required to make an online payment at the request of the data subject.

6. Rights of the data subject:

the. You can find out about the conditions of data management,

b. You have the right to receive feedback from the data controller as to whether your personal data is being processed and to have access to all information related to data processing.

c. You have the right to receive your personal information about you in a structured, widely used, machine-readable format.

d. You have the right, at the request of the data controller, to correct inaccurate personal data without undue delay.

Billing data processing:

Name:

KBOSS.hu Commercial and Service Limited Liability Company (KBOSS.hu Kft.)

Headquarters:

1031 Budapest, Záhony utca 7.

 

 

Mailing address:

1031 Budapest, Záhony utca 7.

E-mail:

info@szamlazz.hu

Service provider's data management information:  Link

Management of cookies

1. Web-specific cookies are so-called “passwords used for password-protected sessions”, “shopping cart cookies” and “security cookies”, the use of which does not require the prior consent of the parties concerned.

2. The fact of data management, the scope of the managed data: Unique identification number, dates, times

3. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who visit the website.

4. Purpose of data management: To identify users, record the “shopping cart” and track visitors.

5. Duration of data processing, deadline for deleting data:

Cookie type

Legal basis for data management

Data handling

duration

Managed data set

Session cookie

 

2001 CVIII on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services. Act (Elkertv.) 13 / A. § (3)

The relevant

the period until the end of the visitor session

60 days

connect.sid

 

 

 

Google General Cookie Information: Link

Google Analytics Information:  Link

 

Facebook info:  Link

 

6. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data: The data controller does not process personal data using cookies.

7. Description of the data subjects' rights related to data management: The data subject has the possibility to delete cookies in the Tools / Settings menu of the browser, usually under the settings of the Privacy menu item.

8. Legal basis for data processing: The consent of the data subject is not required if the sole purpose of the use of cookies is the transmission of communications over an electronic communications network or the provision of an information society service specifically requested by the subscriber or user.

Use Google AdWords Conversion Tracking

1. An online advertising program called "Google AdWords" is used by the data controller and uses Google's conversion tracking service. Google Conversion Tracking is an analytics service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google").

2. When a User accesses a website via a Google ad, a cookie is used to track conversions. These cookies have a limited validity and do not contain any personal data, so the User cannot be identified by them.

3. When the User browses certain pages of the website and the cookie has not yet expired, both Google and the data controller may see that the User has clicked on the advertisement.

 

4. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie, so they cannot be tracked through AdWords customers' websites.

5. The information obtained through conversion tracking cookies is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords conversion tracking customers. This is how customers find out the number of users who clicked on your ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not have access to information that could identify any user.

6. If you do not wish to participate in conversion tracking, you can disable it by disabling cookies in your browser. You will then not be included in your conversion tracking statistics.

7. More information and Google's privacy statement can be found at: Link

 

 

 

Apply Google Analytics

1. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

2. The information created by the cookie about the website used by you will normally be stored and stored on a Google server in the USA. By activating IP anonymization on the Website, Google will shorten the User's IP address within the Member States of the European Union or in other States party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

3. The full IP address will be transmitted to and truncated to Google's server in the United States only in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate how the user has used the website, to provide the website operator with reports on website activity and to provide additional services related to website and internet usage.

4. Within the framework of Google Analytics, the IP address transmitted by the User's browser is not reconciled with other data of Google. The User may prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser appropriately, however, please note that in this case, not all functions of this website may be fully available. You may also prevent Google from collecting and processing your information about your use of the Website (including your IP address) by cookies by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link. Link

 

 

Newsletter, DM activity

1. Act XLVIII of 2008 on the basic conditions and certain restrictions of economic advertising activity. Pursuant to Section 6 of the Act, the User may consent in advance and expressly to contact the Service Provider with his advertising offers and other items at the contact details provided during registration.

2. Furthermore, keeping in mind the provisions of this prospectus, the Customer may consent to the Service Provider handling the personal data necessary for sending advertising offers.

3. The Service Provider does not send unsolicited advertising messages, and the User may unsubscribe from sending offers free of charge without restriction or justification. In this case, the Service Provider deletes all personal data - necessary for sending advertising messages - from its register and does not contact the User with its further advertising offers. The user can unsubscribe from the ads by clicking on the link in the message.

4. Fact of data collection, scope of data processed and purpose of data management:

Personal data

Purpose of data management

Name, e-mail address.

Identification, allowing you to subscribe to the newsletter.

Date of subscription

Perform a technical operation.

The IP address at the time of subscription

Perform a technical operation.

 

5. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who subscribe to the newsletter.

6. The purpose of data management: to send electronic messages (e-mail, sms, push message) containing advertisements to the data subject, to provide information about current information, products, promotions, new functions, etc.

7. Duration of the data processing, deadline for deleting the data: the data processing lasts until the withdrawal of the consent statement, ie until the unsubscription.

8. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller's sales and marketing staff, respecting the above principles.

9. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

· The data subject may request from the controller access to, rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and

· Object to the processing of such personal data, and

· The data subject has the right to data portability and to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

10. The data subject may initiate access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data, portability of data and protest against data processing in the following ways:

- by post at 1114 Budapest, Fadrusz utca 14 fsz. At address 2,

- by e-mail to the e-mail address info@meglepetesem.hu,

- by phone at + 3630-900-32-02.

11. The data subject may unsubscribe from the newsletter free of charge at any time.

12. Legal basis for data processing: consent of the data subject, Article 6 (1) (a) and (f), and Act XLVIII of 2008 on the basic conditions and certain restrictions on commercial advertising. Section 6 (5) of the Act:

The advertiser, the advertising service provider or the publisher of the advertisement shall keep records of the personal data of the persons who have made a statement to them, within the scope specified in the consent. The data contained in this register relating to the recipient of the advertisement may be processed only in accordance with the statement of consent, until it is withdrawn, and may be disclosed to third parties only with the prior consent of the person concerned.

13. Please be informed that

· Data management is based on your consent.

· You must provide personal information if you wish to receive a newsletter from us.

· Failure to provide this will result in our inability to send you a newsletter.

 

 

 

Complaint handling

1. Fact of data collection, scope of data processed and purpose of data management:

 

Personal data

Purpose of data management

Surname and first name

Identification, contact.

E-mail address

Keeping in touch.

Phone number

Keeping in touch.

Billing name and address

Identification, handling of quality objections, questions and problems related to the ordered products.

 

2. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who buy on the webshop website and complain about quality complaints.

3. Duration of data processing, deadline for erasure of data: Copies of the record, transcript and response to the objection entered in the CLV Act 1997 on Consumer Protection. Act 17 / A. § (7) shall be kept for 5 years.

4. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller's sales and marketing staff, respecting the above principles.

5. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

· The data subject may request from the controller access to, rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and

· Object to the processing of such personal data, and

· The data subject has the right to data portability and to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

6. Access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data, portability of data, protest against data processing may be initiated by the data subject in the following ways:

- by post at 1114 Budapest, Fadrusz utca 14 fsz. At address 2,

- by e-mail to the e-mail address info@meglepetesem.hu,

- by phone at + 3630-900-32-02.

7. Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) (c) and CLV 1997 on Consumer Protection. Act 17 / A. § (7).

8. Please be informed that

· The provision of personal data is based on a contractual obligation.

· The processing of personal data is a precondition for concluding a contract.

· Is obliged to provide personal data so that we can handle your complaint.

· Failure to provide information has the consequence that we are unable to handle your complaint.

 

 

Community sites

1. The fact of data collection, the scope of the managed data: Facebook / Google + / Twitter / Pinterest / Youtube / Instagram, etc. registered name on social networking sites and the user's public profile picture.

2. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who have registered on Facebook / Google + / Twitter / Pinterest / Youtube / Instagram, etc. social networking sites and “liked” the website.

3. Purpose of data collection: On social networking sites, to share or “like” certain content elements, products, promotions or the website itself.

4. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data, identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data and description of data subjects' rights related to data processing: The data subject may be informed about the source of the data, its processing and the method and legal basis. Data management is carried out on social networking sites, so the duration and method of data management, as well as the possibilities of deleting and modifying data are regulated by the given social networking site.

5. Legal basis for data processing: the data subject's voluntary consent to the processing of his or her personal data on social networking sites.

Customer relations and other data management

1. Should the data controller have any questions or problems during the use of our data management services, he / she may contact the data controller in the ways provided on the website (telephone, e-mail, social networking sites, etc.).

2. Data controller for incoming emails, messages, phone, Facebook, etc. will delete the data provided together with the name and e-mail address of the interested party and other personal data voluntarily provided, no later than 2 years after the communication.

3. We provide information on data processing not listed in this prospectus at the time of data collection.

4. Upon an exceptional official request, or in case of requesting other bodies based on the authorization of legislation, the Service Provider is obliged to provide information, communicate and hand over data, and make documents available.

5. In these cases, the Service Provider shall provide the requester with personal data only to the extent and to the extent that is absolutely necessary for the realization of the purpose of the request, provided that it has indicated the exact purpose and scope of the data.


Rights of data subjects

1. Right of access

You have the right to receive feedback from the controller as to whether your personal data is being processed and, if such processing is in progress, you have the right to access your personal data and the information listed in the Regulation.

2. Right to rectification

You have the right, at the request of the data controller, to correct inaccurate personal data concerning you without undue delay. Taking into account the purpose of the data processing, you have the right to request that the incomplete personal data be supplemented, inter alia, by means of a supplementary statement.

3. Right of cancellation

You have the right, at the request of the data controller, to delete personal data concerning you without undue delay, and the data controller is obliged to delete personal data concerning you without undue delay under certain conditions.

4. The right to be forgotten

If the controller has disclosed the personal data and is obliged to delete it, it shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, taking into account the available technology and the costs of implementation, to inform the controllers that you have requested the personal data in question. deleting links or copies or duplicates of such personal data.

5. Right to restrict data processing

You have the right, at the request of the controller, to restrict the processing if one of the following conditions is met:

· You dispute the accuracy of personal data, in which case the restriction applies to the period of time that allows the data controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;

· The data processing is illegal and you oppose the deletion of the data and instead ask for a restriction on its use;

· The data controller no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of data processing, but you request them in order to make, enforce or protect legal claims;

· You have objected to the data processing; in this case, the restriction applies for as long as it is established whether the legitimate reasons of the controller take precedence over your legitimate reasons.

6. The right to data portability

You have the right to receive personal data about you provided by you to a data controller in a structured, widely used machine-readable format and to transfer this data to another data controller without being hindered by the data controller whose provided personal data to him (...)

7. Right to protest

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data (...), including profiling based on those provisions, for reasons related to your own situation.

8. Protest in case of direct business acquisition

If personal data is processed for the purpose of direct business acquisition, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for this purpose, including profiling, insofar as it relates to direct business acquisition. If you object to the processing of personal data for the purpose of direct business acquisition, the personal data may no longer be processed for this purpose.

9. Automated decision making in individual cases, including profiling

You have the right not to be covered by a decision based solely on automated data processing, including profiling, which would have legal effect or similar effect on him or her.

The preceding paragraph shall not apply if the decision:

·   

Necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and the data controller;

· Is governed by EU or Member State law applicable to the controller, which also lays down appropriate measures to protect your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests; obsession

· Based on your express consent.

Deadline for action

The controller will inform you without undue delay, but in any case within 1 month of receipt of the request, of the action taken on the above requests.

If necessary, it can be extended by 2 months. The data controller shall inform you of the extension of the deadline, indicating the reasons for the delay, within 1 month from the receipt of the request.

If the controller does not take action on your request, it will inform you without delay, but no later than one month after receipt of the request, of the reasons for the non-action and of the fact that you can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority and have a judicial remedy.

Security of data management

The controller and the processor shall take appropriate technical and organizational measures to take account of the state of science and technology and the costs of implementation, as well as the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing and the varying likelihood and severity of the risk to individuals' rights and freedoms. to guarantee a level of data security appropriate to the degree of risk, including, inter alia, where appropriate:

(a) the pseudonymisation and encryption of personal data;

(b) ensuring the continued confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the systems and services used to process personal data;

(c) in the event of a physical or technical incident, the ability to restore access to and availability of personal data in a timely manner;

(d) a procedure for the regular testing, assessment and evaluation of the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures taken to ensure the security of data processing.

Informing the data subject about the data protection incident

If the data protection incident is likely to pose a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, the controller shall inform the data subject of the data protection incident without undue delay.

The information provided to the data subject shall clearly and intelligibly describe the nature of the data protection incident and the name and contact details of the data protection officer or other contact person who provided further information; the likely consequences of the data protection incident must be described; describe the measures taken or planned by the controller to remedy the data protection incident, including, where appropriate, measures to mitigate any adverse consequences arising from the data protection incident.

The data subject need not be informed if any of the following conditions are met:

· The controller has implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures and these measures have been applied to the data affected by the data protection incident, in particular measures such as the use of encryption which make it incomprehensible to persons not authorized to access personal data the data;

· The controller has taken further measures following the data protection incident to ensure that the high risk to the data subject's rights and freedoms is no longer likely to materialize;

· Information would require a disproportionate effort. In such cases, the data subject shall be informed through publicly available information or a similar measure shall be taken to ensure that the data subject is informed in an equally effective manner.

If the data controller has not yet notified the data subject of the data protection incident, the supervisory authority may, after considering whether the data protection incident is likely to involve a high risk, order that the data subject be informed.

Report a privacy incident to the authority

 

The data protection incident shall be reported by the controller to the supervisory authority competent under Article 55 without undue delay and, if possible, no later than 72 hours after becoming aware of the data protection incident, unless the data protection incident is not likely to jeopardize the rights of individuals. and its freedoms. If the notification is not made within 72 hours, the reasons for the delay must be provided.

Review in case of mandatory data management

If the duration of the mandatory data processing or the periodic review of the need for it is not specified by law, a local government decree or a mandatory legal act of the European Union, the data controller shall review at least every three years whether the data controller whether the processing of personal data is necessary for the purpose of data processing.

The circumstances and results of this review shall be documented by the controller, which shall keep this documentation for ten years after the review and shall make it available to the Authority upon request of the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority (hereinafter: the Authority).


Possibility to complain

Complaints against possible breaches of the data controller can be lodged with the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority:

National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority

1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet avenue 22 / C.

Mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Mailbox: 5.

Phone: +36 -1-391-1400

Fax: + 36-1-391-1410

E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu


Closing remarks

During the preparation of the prospectus, we took into account the following legislation:

- Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of. On the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation (EC) No. April 27)

- 2011 CXII. Act - on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information (hereinafter: Infotv.)

- CVIII of 2001 Act - on certain issues of electronic commerce services and services related to the information society (mainly Section 13 / A)

- XLVII of 2008 Act on the Prohibition of Unfair Commercial Practices against Consumers;

- XLVIII of 2008 Act - on the basic conditions and certain restrictions of commercial advertising (especially § 6)

- 2005 XC. Electronic Freedom of Information Act

- Act C of 2003 on Electronic Communications (specifically Section 155)

- 16/2011. s. Opinion on the EASA / IAB Recommendation on Best Practices for Behavioral Online Advertising

- Recommendation of the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information on data protection requirements for prior information

11/22/2020

Search